?

Log in

 
 
25 March 2016 @ 09:46 am
[049] Pastella  


Title: Pastella
System: s2
Theme: Flexible Squares
Account: free, plus & paid
Header: Feel free to add one. Width should not exceed 1000px.
Browser: Chrome, Firefox & IE (others unknown!)
Fonts: Roboto, Roboto Slab (google fonts)
Download: ZIP
Preview: img


 
 
 
haebin: youre gonna miss me so badhaebin on March 25th, 2016 12:18 pm (UTC)
That is a beautiful layout! Perfect for Spring! :)
Nadiaartphilia on March 26th, 2016 08:19 am (UTC)
Thank you! I'm very glad you like it. ♥
kate: fred - sunshine ♕wildling on March 26th, 2016 05:06 pm (UTC)
i love it! your layouts are always so fresh and clean, you're the best *_*
anyway, i'll probably switch to this when i'm feeling productive, haha. thanks ♥
Nadiaartphilia on April 6th, 2016 05:09 am (UTC)
Thank you very, very much! <3
marghrettamarghretta on April 25th, 2016 06:00 pm (UTC)
I love your layouts! Where can I find the one you are currently using?
Nadiaartphilia on April 26th, 2016 04:14 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! I haven't uploaded the layout I'm using. But I can do, if you like later today. Gotta go to work now.
✖ London calling... ✖jussy_baby on October 29th, 2016 01:02 am (UTC)
Hi, I'm using this layout for a new community and wanted to add a header at .headerimage, but it isn't shown at the layout. Am I doing something wrong?
Nadiaartphilia on October 29th, 2016 04:38 am (UTC)
Es wäre hilfreich einen Link zu bekommen, damit ich mir den Code ansehen kann. ;)
✖ London calling... ✖jussy_baby on October 29th, 2016 01:58 pm (UTC)
Danke für die schnelle Antwort.
Hier der Quellcode (da fehlt sicher was). Habe alle 3 Optionen vorm Code mit "nein" beantwortet.
Header-Größe: 1000 x 300 px

Nadiaartphilia on October 30th, 2016 06:44 am (UTC)
Ich sehe das width: 0; height: 0; ;)
Du musst natürlich auch eine Größe für das Headerbild angeben. Ohne das, werden 0 auf 0 Pixel (also nichts) angezeigt. Wenn du da noch die Höhe und Breite der Grafik angibst sollte es gehen. :)
✖ London calling... ✖jussy_baby on October 30th, 2016 02:55 pm (UTC)
Das habe ich bereits schon versucht, aber es wird leider nichts angezeigt. :(
✖ London calling... ✖jussy_baby on November 8th, 2016 10:03 pm (UTC)
Hey, konntest du dir den Code noch mal anschauen?
Nadiaartphilia on November 9th, 2016 06:14 am (UTC)
Ich sehe ja denn aktuellen Code nirgends. Raten kann ich nicht. Ich muss das sehen. Daher nein, habe ich nicht.
✖ London calling... ✖jussy_baby on November 9th, 2016 08:37 pm (UTC)
Ich habe den kompletten Code bei Google hochgeladen. Hoffe, das klappt mit anschauen. LINK
Nadiaartphilia on November 10th, 2016 06:44 am (UTC)
Hat geklappt. Hinter die Zahlenangaben, also 1000 und 300 musst du jeweils noch px (also 1000px; und 300px; schreiben), woher soll der Browser sonst wissen, was du mit den Zahlen meinst? Äpfel, Birnen, Bananen ... ;) Ist wie in der Mathematik.
Danach sollte es jetzt wirklich funktionieren.
✖ London calling... ✖jussy_baby on November 18th, 2016 10:42 pm (UTC)
Super! Hat geklappt. :)
Der Header wird nicht zentriert angezeigt. Wie kann ich das noch ändern?
Nadiaartphilia on November 19th, 2016 06:44 am (UTC)
Gib unter der Größenangabe des Bildes noch margin: 0 auto; an.
✖ London calling... ✖jussy_baby on November 19th, 2016 03:34 pm (UTC)
Dank dir! :)
filmdork99filmdork99 on November 16th, 2016 03:47 am (UTC)
1000px
Dominicart_decade on December 19th, 2016 05:25 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!
oh but for you there is one girlkotomichi on February 14th, 2017 05:17 pm (UTC)
tweaked some things and am currently using this at my new comm c: it looks great, but there's a problem with the comment pages, as you can see here. the username/community name underneath the userpic gets moved all the way to the right for some reason. the closest i could get to fixing it was removing the username/comm name altogether, but i'd rather not do that (plus, the [ ] quotation marks are still there). also, the main body gets pushed below due to the "edit/tags/memories" etc text. is there any way for it to stay level to the sidebar?

this post is already almost a year old, so idk if you're still replying, but if you are, i would be super grateful if you could help ♥

either way, thank you for the lovely layout!
oh but for you there is one girlkotomichi on February 14th, 2017 05:39 pm (UTC)
was struggling with the username/community thing all day yesterday, yet somehow almost immediately after posting that previous comment, i was able to fix it, lol. so you can ignore that part. the sidebar and entry post still aren't level though, so any help you can offer would be greatly appreciated~